Sign In | Join Free | My brakesband.com
China TOBO GROUP(SHANGHAI)CO., LTD. logo
TOBO GROUP(SHANGHAI)CO., LTD.
China steel pipe supplier; smls pipe; pipe fittings; flange; Manufacturer;Exporter info@tobo-group.com
Active Member

2 Years

Home > Flange >

Forged Flange Nickel Alloy NO8825 6'' CL150 Spectacle line blinds ASME B16.48

Forged Flange Nickel Alloy NO8825 6'' CL150 Spectacle line blinds ASME B16.48

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3

Place of Origin : China

Brand Name : TOBO

Certification : SGS/BV/ABS/LR/TUV/DNV/BIS/API/PED

Model Number : NO8825

MOQ : 1pcs

Price : Negotiation

Packaging Details : In wooded cases , pallets or according to clients' requirements

Delivery Time : 15 work days

Payment Terms : T/T or western Union or LC

Supply Ability : 9000pcs per mouth

Product Name : Spectacle line blinds

Product Type : Forged Flange

Size : 6''

Pressure : CL150

Material : ASTM B564 UNS N08825

Standard : ASME B16.48

MOQ : 1 PC

Contact Now

Forged Flange Nickel Alloy NO8825 6'' CL150 Spectacle line blinds ASME B16.48


Specifications


1.Spectacle line blinds

2.Size: 1/2’’—60’’

3.ISO9001,ISO9000
4.Our main clients are from Turkey, Italy, France, Spain, South Africa, Moroco, Dubai, Iran, Syria, Singapore, Vietnam, Austria, USA, Canada, Mexico, Korea, Thailand, India, Bulgaria, Russia and so on

5. Usage: Petroleum industry, Refinery Company, fertilizer industry, power station, shipbuilding, onshore platform


Product Description


Product NameSpectacle line blinds
StandardASME/ANSI B16.5/16.36/16.47A/16.47B/B16.48, MSS S44, ISO70051, JISB2220, BS1560-3.1, API7S-15, API7S-43, API605, EN1092
TypeSpecial Flange: According to the drawing Picture
Materials

Copper Nickel Alloy: ASTM B466 UNS C70600, ASTM B466 UNS C71500, CUNI90/10, CUNI70/30

Nickel Alloy: ASTM/ASME S/B366 UNS N08020, N04400, N06600, N06625, N08800, N08810, N08825, N10276,N10665,N10675
Super Stainless Steel: ASTM/ASME S/A182 F44, F904L, F317L, UNS S32750, UNS S32760
Stainless steel: ASTM/ASME S/A182 F304, F304L, F304H, F316, F316L, F321, F321H, F347H
Duplex Steel: ASTM A182 F51, F53, F55, UNS S31803, UNS S31254
Alloy Steel: ASTM/ASME S/ A182 F11, F12, F22, F5, F9, F91

Carbon Steel: ASTM/ASME S/A105, ASTM/ASME S/A350 LF2, ASTM/ASME S/A694/A694M, F42, F52, F56, F60, F65, F70....

ASTM A516 GRADE 70

Dimension(150#,300#,600#): DN15-DN1500
900# : DN15-DN1000
1500#: DN15-DN600
2500#:D N15-DN300
TestChemical Component Analysis, Mechanical Properties, Metallurgical Analysis, Impact Testing, Hardness testing , Ferrite Testing, Inter granular corrosion testing, X-ray Inspection (RT), PMI, PT, UT, HIC & SSC test, etc. or as your requirement
CertificatesAPI, ISO, SGS, BV, CE, PED, KOC, CCRC, PDO, CH2M HILL and etc.
Advantages

1. Abundant stock and prompt delivery

2. Reasonable for whole packages and processes.
3. 15 years' QC team service & sales management API& ASTM trained engineers.

4. More than 150 customers spread worldwide. (Petrofac, G.S Engineer, Fluor, Hyundai Heavy industry, Kuwait National Oil, Petrobras, PDVSA, Petrol Ecuador, SHELL, etc.)

NICKEL ALLOY

Nickel and nickel-based alloys possess effective resistance to a wide range of corrosive environments , in many cases, some materials such as stainless steel or super stainless steel are unable to resist these corrosive conditions. Nickel itself is a very versatile corrosion-resistant material, while as an alloying element, in a large composition range, nickel possesses Metallurgical compatibility with the other metals ,can be composed of a number of binary and ternary alloys and other complex alloys system,nickel-based alloys have a unique corrosion resistance and high temperature corrosion resistance.to deal with the corrosion problems that include chemical,petrochemical, marine, paper, agricultural chemicals, oil and gas, energy conversion and many other industrial environments. In this artical, the corrosion resistance in aqueous solution of nickel and Part of the nickel-base alloys was discussed.

Some common applications for nickel alloys:

  • Desalination plants
  • Pressure vessels
  • Oil platforms
  • Heat exchangers
  • Seawater handling
  • Pulp bleaching
Trade NameASTM PipePipe FittingsUNSForging & Flanges
Monel@ 400B165B366 WPNCN04400B564 N04400
Inconel@ 600B167B366 WPNCIN06600B564 N06600
Inconel@ 625B444B366 WPNCMCN06625B564 N06625
Incoloy@ 800B163B366 WPNICN08800B564 N08800
Incoloy@ 800HB407B366 WPNIC10N08810B564 N08810
Incoloy@ 800HTB407B366 WPNIC11N08811B564 N08811
Incoloy@ 825B423B366 WPNICMCN08825B564 N08825
Hastelloy@ B2B619/622B366 WPHB-2N10665B564 N10665
Hastelloy@ C276B619/622B366 WPHC276N10276B564 N10276
Hastelloy@ C22B619/622B366 WPHC22N06022B564 N06022
Carpenter 20Cb-3@B729B366 WP20CbN08820B462 N08820
SANICRO 28@B668N08028

AlloyNiCMnFeSSiCuCrAlTiNbMo
Nickel 20099.50.080.20.20.0050.20.1----------
Nickel 20099.50.010.20.20.0050.20.1----------
Monel 40066.50.211.20.010.231.5----------
Monel 40142.50.051.60.40.0080.1----------
Monel K50066.50.10.810.0050.229.5--2.70.5----
Inconel 600760.080.580.0060.20.215.5--------
Inconel 60160.50.050.514.10.0070.20.5231.4------
Inconel 71852.50.040.218.50.0080.20.2190.50.95.13
Inconel X-715730.040.570.0050.20.215.50.72.51--
Incoloy 80032.50.050.8460.0080.50.4210.40.4----
Incoloy 80332.0-
37.0
0.06-
0.10
≤1.5≤0.015≤1.0≤0.7525.0-
29.0
0.15-
0.60
0.15-
0.6
----
Incoloy 825420.030.530.40.020.22.221.50.10.9--3

Why Choosing Metal Industrial:

-Sufficient Forging, Heating, Machining Equipment
-In-house Inspection Instruments for Quality Controlling
-Competitive Price & High Quality Assurance
-Fast, Effective and Efficient Services
-Directly supplier of Danieli Metallurgical Equipment
-Experienced Professionals on Communications


Product Show



Drawing:



Packaging & Shipping


Packaging:In wooded cases , pallets or according to clients' requirements
Shipping:Tianjin port, Shanghai port and the other main ports in China

FAQ.

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer ?
A: We are manufacturer ,You can see the Alibaba certification.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Generally it is 5-10 days if the goods are in stock. or it is 15-20 days if the goods are not in stock, it is according to quantity.

Q: Do you provide samples ? is it free or extra ?
A: Yes, we could offer the sample for free charge but need pay the cost of freight.

Q: What is your terms of payment ?
A: Payment<=1000USD, 100% in advance. Payment>=1000USD, 50% T/T in advance ,balance before shippment.

If you have another question, pls feel free to contact us as below:

Contact Information

Att: Angel Zhao
Tel: 0086 21 31261985
WhatsApp & Wechat: 0086-17717052304
Skype: +86-17717052304

Email: Angel@tobo-group.com


Quality Forged Flange Nickel Alloy NO8825 6'' CL150 Spectacle line blinds ASME B16.48 for sale

Forged Flange Nickel Alloy NO8825 6'' CL150 Spectacle line blinds ASME B16.48 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
*From:
*To: TOBO GROUP(SHANGHAI)CO., LTD.
*Subject:
*Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)